You are here

Statistics

Team Statistics

Los Angeles ChargersOpponents
Total First Downs340330
First Downs (Rushing-Passing-By-Penalty)90-214-3698-204-28
Third Down Conversions85/20083/208
Fourth Down Conversions6/1211/16
Total Offensive Yards57085554
Offense (Plays - Average Yards)1012-5.631022-5.42
Total Rushing Yards15101567
Rushing (Plays - Average Yards)398-3.8410-3.8
Total Passing Yards43864217
Passing (Comp - Att - INT - Avg)349-580-21-7.6364-580-18-7.3
Sacks3635
Field Goals26/3233/38
Touchdowns4846
Touchdowns (Rushing - Passing - Returns - Defensive)10-33-0-520-21-1-4
Time of Posession30:3330:08
Turnover Ratio-7

Passing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTINTLongTD

Rushing

PlayerATTYDSYDS/ATTLongTD

Receiving

PlayerRECYDSYDS/RECLongTD

Field Goals

Player1-19 a1-19 m20-29 a20-29 m30-39 a30-39 m40-49 a40-49 m50+ a50+ m
total007714148833
opponents total11121299111155

Punting

PlayerPuntsAVGTBIn 20LongBLK
total5946.3518690
opponents total6246.4322680

Punt Return

PlayerRETFCYDS/RETLongTD
total3212212210
opponents total3310282951

Kick Returns

PlayerRETYDSYDS/RETLongTD
total2850818.1300
opponents total2150424370

Defense

PlayerTotalSoloAssistSCKF
total1,0117902213535
opponents total9867482383636

Interceptions

PlayerINTYDSYDS/INTLongTD
total181816.2903
opponents total212118.2603